Brunfelsia grandiflora

By: mármol

Feb 12 2014

Category: Uncategorized

2 Comments

Brunfelsia grandiflora
Family: Solanaceae
Common name: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow.
Location: Orangerie

2 comments on “Brunfelsia grandiflora”

  1. Reblogged this on my father's garden and commented:
    With this round of snow just about reaching DC…


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 47 other followers

%d bloggers like this: