Eranthis hyemalis

By: mármol

Feb 18 2014

Category: Uncategorized

1 Comment

Botanical name: Eranthis hyemalis
Common name: winter aconite
Family: Ranunculaceae
Location: Near ribbon walk

One comment on “Eranthis hyemalis”

  1. HOPEful-beautiful!!! And, so IT begins, keep your eye on hazel too! she’ll be coming along soon


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 47 other followers

%d bloggers like this: