Hamamelis x intermedia ‘Diane’

By: mármol

Feb 20 2014

Category: Uncategorized

1 Comment

Botanical name: Hamamelis x intermedia ‘Diane’
Common name: witch hazel
Family: Hamamelidaceae
Garden location: near Terrior column

One comment on “Hamamelis x intermedia ‘Diane’”

  1. Wonderful, Beautiful…like confetti for the parade that is Spring!
    Reminds me too of another Hazel “Who kindly knows all about the joys and sorrows and hardships of laife ”


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 46 other followers

%d bloggers like this: