Crocus & Eranthis

By: mármol

Mar 11 2014

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a comment

Foreground
Botanical name: Crocus tommasinianus
Common name: tommies
Family: Iridaceae

Background
Botanical name: Eranthis hyemalis
Common name: winter aconite
Family name: Ranunculaceae

Garden Location: Mélisande’s Allée

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 46 other followers

%d bloggers like this: