Close-up Prunus mume Siebold

By: mármol

Mar 20 2014

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a comment

Botanical name: Prunus mume Siebold
Common name: mume, ume, mei flower, Chinese plum, Japanese apricot
Family: Rosaceae
Garden Location: next to kidney bench

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 48 other followers

%d bloggers like this: