Scilla siberica

By: mármol

Mar 28 2014

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a comment

Botanical name: Scilla siberica
Common name: Siberian squill
Family: Asparagaceae
Garden location: Mélisande’s Allée

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 47 other followers

%d bloggers like this: