Prunus x blireana (at full blooming peak)

By: mármol

Apr 08 2014

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a comment

Botanical name: Prunus x blireana
Common name: flowering plum, double-pink plum, purple-leaf plum
Family: Rosaceae
Location: Plum walk

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 46 other followers

%d bloggers like this: