Soderholtz container in Fountain Terrace

By: mármol

May 10 2014

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a comment

List of plantings from back to front:

Botanical name: Gynura aurantiaca
Common name: purple velvet
Family: Asteraceae

Botanical name: Pelargonium sp.
Common name: Pelargonium
Family: Geraniaceae

Botanical name: Aeonium arboreum ‘Atropurporeum’
Common name: purple aeonium
Family: Crassulaceae

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 47 other followers

%d bloggers like this: