Agapanthus africanus

By: mármol

Jun 11 2014

Category: Uncategorized

2 Comments

Botanical name: Agapanthus africanus
Common name: lily of the Nile or African lily
Family: Amarillydaceae
Garden location: Arbor Terrace

2 comments on “Agapanthus africanus”

  1. It’s great that you are getting thoughts from this piece
    of writing as well as from our argument made at this time.

  2. Hello, i think that i noticed you visited my website so i came to return the want?.I am trying
    to to find issues to improve my website!I guess its good enough to use a few of
    your ideas!!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 48 other followers

%d bloggers like this: