Agave americana

By: mármol

Aug 19 2014

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a comment

Botanical name: Agave americana

Common name: century plant, maguey or American aloe

Family: Asparagaceae

Garden location: top of stone pillar in Fountain Terrace.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 48 other followers

%d bloggers like this: