Origanum ‘Kent Beauty’

By: mármol

Aug 26 2014

Category: Uncategorized

1 Comment

Botanical name: Origanum rotundifolium x O. scabrum ‘Kent Beauty’

Common name: oregano ‘Kent Beauty’

Family: Lamiaceae

Garden location: Herb containers in Arbor Terrace.

 

 

 

 

 

 

One comment on “Origanum ‘Kent Beauty’”

  1. Woah! I’m really enjoying the template/theme of this site.
    It’s simple, yet effective. A lot of times it’s hard to get that “perfect balance” between superb
    usability and visual appeal. I must say you have done a awesome job with this.
    In addition, the blog loads very fast for me
    on Internet explorer. Superb Blog!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 47 other followers

%d bloggers like this: