Magnolia ‘Galaxy’

By: mármol

Apr 10 2014

Category: Uncategorized

1 Comment

Botanical name: Magnolia (liliflora ‘Nigra’ x sprengeri ‘Diva’ ) ‘Galaxy’
Common name: Galaxy Magnolia
Family: Magnoliaceae
Garden location: northeast side of Box Walk.

One comment on “Magnolia ‘Galaxy’”

  1. Nice! A new perspective captured beautifully. I also like the botanical names included in the posts.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: