Tulipa clusiana var. chrysantha

By: mármol

Apr 21 2014

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a comment

Botanical name: Tulipa clusiana var. chrysantha
Common name: peppermint stick tulip
Family: Liliaceae
Garden location: next to Ribbon Walk

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: