Iris ‘Wabash’

By: mármol

May 20 2014

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a comment

Botanical name: Iris ‘Wabash’ Tall Bearded Type
Common name: Wabash Iris
Family: Iridaceae
Garden location: Northeast side of Box Walk

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: