Stachys, Veronica & Cleome

By: mármol

Jun 21 2014

Category: Uncategorized

1 Comment

Shown counterclockwise:

Botanical name: Stachys byzantina ‘Helene von Stein’
Common name: ‘Helene von Stein’ Lamb’s ears
Family: Lamiaceae

Botanical name: Veronica sp.
Common name: spike speedwell
Family: Plantaginaceae

Botanical name: Cleome hassleriana
Common name: cat whiskers
Family: Cleomaceae

Garden Location: Herbaceous Border , Northeast planting bed.

One comment on “Stachys, Veronica & Cleome”

  1. Stachys, Veronica & Cleome | What’s Blooming at D.O.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: