Chrysanthemum ‘Matchsticks’

By: mármol

Sep 30 2014

Category: Uncategorized

2 Comments

Aperture:f/2.8
Focal Length:3.85mm
ISO:100
Shutter:1/120 sec
Camera:iPhone 4

Botanical name: Chrysanthemum ‘Matchsticks’

Common name: florist’s mum, matchstick mum

Family: Asteraceae

Garden location: Fountain Terrace

2 comments on “Chrysanthemum ‘Matchsticks’”

  1. October 1-Feast Day of St. Therese of Lisieux (The Little Flower)
    Hoping the gardens and each of you are full of glorious abundance this day.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: