Prunus subhirtella ‘Autumnalis’

By: mármol

Dec 18 2014

Category: Uncategorized

1 Comment

Aperture:f/2.8
Focal Length:3.85mm
ISO:80
Shutter:1/183 sec
Camera:iPhone 4

Botanical name: Prunus subhirtella ‘Autumnalis’

Common name: autumn blooming Higan cherry

Family: Rosaceae

Garden location: Cherry Hill

One comment on “Prunus subhirtella ‘Autumnalis’”

  1. Merry Christmas y’all!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: