Galanthus sp.

By: mármol

Jan 21 2015

Category: Uncategorized

1 Comment

Aperture:f/2.8
Focal Length:3.85mm
ISO:100
Shutter:1/30 sec
Camera:iPhone 4

Botanical name: Galanthus sp.

Common name: snowdrop

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Garden location: Mélisande’s Allée

One comment on “Galanthus sp.”

  1. Like Vernal pawns making way for the Aconites and Lenten Rose. Equinoxical preparations for the sweeping, coming movements of the Rookish Columbine, the Knightly Hollyhock, and Queen Dahlia! 🙂


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: