Hamamelis x intermedia ‘Jelena’

By: mármol

Mar 03 2015

Category: Uncategorized

1 Comment

Aperture:f/6.3
Focal Length:40mm
ISO:100
Shutter:1/160 sec
Camera:NIKON D3100

Botanical name: Hamamelis x intermedia ‘Jelena’

Common name: witch hazel ‘Jelena’

Family: Hamamelidaceae

Garden location: Terrior Column area

One comment on “Hamamelis x intermedia ‘Jelena’”

  1. ” I do laike Hazel Hamamelis and appreciate that she’s the first to come around all braight and cheery. I will confess that I kindly do much prefer her sister Myrtle Lagerstroemia when it’s all summery out and the hot bugs stay up singin all naight.” Thanks for the Hope! I have a pink and a red whose buds are all set to soon start unfurling their little ribbons of Spring. More snow tonight and Thursday, first though…


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: