Crocus tommasinianus

By: mármol

Mar 09 2015

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a comment

Aperture:f/2.8
Focal Length:3.85mm
ISO:80
Shutter:1/1154 sec
Camera:iPhone 4

Botanical name: Crocus tommasinianus

Common name: woodland crocus, Tommasini’s crocus, early crocus.

Family: Iridaceae

Garden location: Mélisande’s Allée

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: