Salvia sagittata

By: mármol

Mar 30 2015

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a comment

Aperture:f/2.8
Focal Length:3.85mm
ISO:80
Shutter:1/120 sec
Camera:iPhone 4

Botanical name: Salvia sagittata

Common name: arrowleaf sage

Family: Lamiaceae

Garden location: Greenhouse

Origin: endemic species to Peru & Chile.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: