Magnolia x soulangiana

By: mármol

Apr 07 2015

Category: Uncategorized

1 Comment

Aperture:f/2.8
Focal Length:3.85mm
ISO:80
Shutter:1/137 sec
Camera:iPhone 4

Botanical name: Magnolia x soulangiana

Common name: saucer magnolia

Family: Magnoliaceae

Garden location: Box Walk

One comment on “Magnolia x soulangiana”

  1. Gorgeous! Must come visit.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: