Gloriosa carsonii

By: mármol

Jun 02 2015

Category: Uncategorized

1 Comment

Aperture:f/2.8
Focal Length:3.85mm
ISO:100
Shutter:1/59 sec
Camera:iPhone 4

Botanical name: Gloriosa carsonii

Common name: glory lily or maraposa lily

Family: Colchicaceae

Garden location: Arbor Terrace

One comment on “Gloriosa carsonii”

  1. Thanks for your personal marvelous posting!
    I definitely enjoyed reading it, you might be a great author.
    I will ensure that I bookmark your blog and will come back
    later in life. I want to encourage that you continue your
    great writing, have a nice weekend!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: