Colchicum autumnale

By: mármol

Sep 23 2015

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a comment

Aperture:f/2.2
Focal Length:4.15mm
ISO:32
Shutter:1/162 sec
Camera:iPhone 6

Botanical name: Colchicum autumnale

Common name: autumn crocus

Family: Colchicaceae

Garden location: Herb Garden

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: